Staadly
Concerts TicketsDermot Kennedy: The Weight of the Woods Tour
Dermot Kennedy: The Weight of the Woods Tour

Dermot Kennedy: The Weight of the Woods Tour Tickets

Dermot Kennedy

Rogers Arena, Vancouver, Canada

30 October 2026

Buy tickets for Dermot Kennedy: The Weight of the Woods Tour on Staadly. Secure checkout and buyer guarantee on every order.

View tickets →

Rogers Arena information

Dermot Kennedy: The Weight of the Woods Tour takes place at Rogers Arena in Vancouver, Canada. Use the interactive seat map to choose your section and compare listings from verified sellers.

About Dermot Kennedy: The Weight of the Woods Tour

Dermot Kennedy comes to Rogers Arena, Vancouver on Friday, 30 October 2026 for a night of live music you'll be talking about for weeks. Expect a full production, the songs you love and the buzz of a big live event. Listings update live above.

Rogers Arena

Set in Vancouver, Rogers Arena packs in up to 18,900 spectators and is renowned for the wall of noise it generates on a big night. Transport links are good and the matchday experience is first class.

Why Attend Live

Dermot Kennedy live is a shared experience. Take your place in the crowd and feel the buzz of a big live event from the first song.

How to Buy Dermot Kennedy: The Weight of the Woods Tour Tickets

  1. Search for Dermot Kennedy: The Weight of the Woods Tour on Staadly
  2. Browse listings by price or section using the interactive seat map
  3. Select your seats and quantity
  4. Pay securely — your payment is protected by the Staadly Buyer Guarantee
  5. Receive your tickets — instant download or seller contact

Explore related tickets

Frequently asked questions

How much are Dermot Kennedy tickets?

Listings for Dermot Kennedy tickets appear on Staadly as sellers post them — check the live listings above for the latest prices, which update in real time.

Where is Dermot Kennedy performing?

The event takes place at Rogers Arena, Vancouver, Canada.

When is the Dermot Kennedy Vancouver show?

It takes place on Friday, 30 October 2026. Check the listing above for the exact start time.

Is there an age policy for this show?

Age policies are set by the venue and promoter and can vary by event — under-16s often need to be accompanied by an adult. Check the venue's official guidance before you travel.

Can I sell my Dermot Kennedy tickets on Staadly?

Yes. You can list your Dermot Kennedy tickets on Staadly in minutes — set your own price, upload the tickets for secure transfer, and get paid after the event. There are no upfront listing fees.