Dan + Shay: The Young Tour Tickets
Dan + Shay
PPG Paints Arena, Pittspurgh, USA
9 October 2026
Buy tickets for Dan + Shay: The Young Tour on Staadly. Secure checkout and buyer guarantee on every order.
PPG Paints Arena information
Dan + Shay: The Young Tour takes place at PPG Paints Arena in Pittspurgh, USA. Use the interactive seat map to choose your section and compare listings from verified sellers.
About Dan + Shay: The Young Tour
A live Dan + Shay show is an event in itself. PPG Paints Arena, Pittspurgh on Friday, October 9, 2026 promises the big-event production American sport does so well and a setlist that keeps the crowd on its feet all night.
PPG Paints Arena
Few venues compare to PPG Paints Arena in Pittspurgh for sheer occasion; with room for roughly 18,387, it fills quickly. Plan your travel ahead, soak up the pre-event buzz and grab a seat for the action.
Why Attend Live
Be in the room for Dan + Shay at PPG Paints Arena — the lights, the sound and the big-event production American sport does so well make it unforgettable.
How to Buy Dan + Shay: The Young Tour Tickets
- Search for Dan + Shay: The Young Tour on Staadly
- Browse listings by price or section using the interactive seat map
- Select your seats and quantity
- Pay securely — your payment is protected by the Staadly Buyer Guarantee
- Receive your tickets — instant download or seller contact
Explore related tickets
Frequently asked questions
How much are Dan + Shay tickets?
Listings for Dan + Shay tickets appear on Staadly as sellers post them — check the live listings above for the latest prices, which update in real time.
Where is Dan + Shay performing?
The event takes place at PPG Paints Arena, Pittspurgh, USA.
When is the Dan + Shay Pittspurgh show?
It takes place on Friday, October 9, 2026. Check the listing above for the exact start time.
Is there an age policy for this show?
Age policies are set by the venue and promoter and can vary by event — under-16s often need to be accompanied by an adult. Check the venue's official guidance before you travel.
Can I sell my Dan + Shay tickets on Staadly?
Yes. You can list your Dan + Shay tickets on Staadly in minutes — set your own price, upload the tickets for secure transfer, and get paid after the event. There are no upfront listing fees.