Staadly
Sports TicketsBorussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Freiburg
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Freiburg

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Freiburg Tickets

Bundesliga · Matchday 20

Borussia-Park, Mönchengladbach, Germany

6 February 2027

Buy tickets for Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Freiburg on Staadly. Secure checkout and buyer guarantee on every order.

View tickets →

Borussia-Park information

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Freiburg takes place at Borussia-Park in Mönchengladbach, Germany. Use the interactive seat map to choose your section and compare listings from verified sellers.

About Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Freiburg

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Freiburg is one of the standout fixtures in the Bundesliga, and Borussia-Park, Mönchengladbach will be rocking for it on Saturday, 6 February 2027. Expect the legendary Bundesliga terrace culture, with both sides chasing the points that shape the table. Listings are updating live above.

Borussia-Park

Few venues compare to Borussia-Park in Mönchengladbach for sheer occasion; with room for roughly 54,000, it fills quickly. Plan your travel ahead, soak up the pre-event buzz and grab a seat for the action.

Why Attend Live

Watching Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Freiburg live means feeling every tackle, goal and roar in person — television never captures the legendary Bundesliga terrace culture the way Borussia-Park delivers it.

How to Buy Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Freiburg Tickets

  1. Search for Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Freiburg on Staadly
  2. Browse listings by price or section using the interactive seat map
  3. Select your seats and quantity
  4. Pay securely — your payment is protected by the Staadly Buyer Guarantee
  5. Receive your tickets — instant download or seller contact

Explore related tickets

Frequently asked questions

How much are Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Freiburg tickets?

Listings for Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Freiburg tickets appear on Staadly as sellers post them — check the live listings above for the latest prices, which update in real time.

Where is Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Freiburg being played?

The event takes place at Borussia-Park, Mönchengladbach, Germany.

When is Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Freiburg?

It takes place on Saturday, 6 February 2027. Check the listing above for the exact start time.

Are tickets bought on Staadly guaranteed?

Yes. Every order is covered by the Staadly Buyer Guarantee — you receive valid tickets in time for the event or your money back. Pricing is all-in, so the total shown at checkout is exactly what you pay.

Can I sell my Borussia Mönchengladbach tickets on Staadly?

Yes. You can list your Borussia Mönchengladbach tickets on Staadly in minutes — set your own price, upload the tickets for secure transfer, and get paid after the event. There are no upfront listing fees.