Staadly
Sports Tickets1. FSV Mainz 05 vs FC Bayern München
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs FC Bayern München

1. FSV Mainz 05 vs FC Bayern München Tickets

Bundesliga · Matchday 9

MEWA Arena, Mainz, Germany

7 November 2026

Buy tickets for 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs FC Bayern München on Staadly. Secure checkout and buyer guarantee on every order.

View tickets →

MEWA Arena information

1. FSV Mainz 05 vs FC Bayern München takes place at MEWA Arena in Mainz, Germany. Use the interactive seat map to choose your section and compare listings from verified sellers.

About 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs FC Bayern München

1. FSV Mainz 05 vs FC Bayern München is one of the standout fixtures in the Bundesliga, and MEWA Arena, Mainz will be rocking for it on Saturday, 7 November 2026. Expect a sea of scarves and standing fans, with both sides chasing the points that shape the table. Listings are updating live above.

MEWA Arena

MEWA Arena is a landmark venue in Mainz with a capacity of about 33,300. Wherever you're sitting or standing, the sightlines and the energy make it a destination in its own right.

Why Attend Live

Live football hits differently. Take your seat at MEWA Arena for 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs FC Bayern München and experience a sea of scarves and standing fans first-hand.

How to Buy 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs FC Bayern München Tickets

  1. Search for 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs FC Bayern München on Staadly
  2. Browse listings by price or section using the interactive seat map
  3. Select your seats and quantity
  4. Pay securely — your payment is protected by the Staadly Buyer Guarantee
  5. Receive your tickets — instant download or seller contact

Explore related tickets

Frequently asked questions

How much are 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs FC Bayern München tickets?

Listings for 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs FC Bayern München tickets appear on Staadly as sellers post them — check the live listings above for the latest prices, which update in real time.

Where is 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs FC Bayern München being played?

The event takes place at MEWA Arena, Mainz, Germany.

When is 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs FC Bayern München?

It takes place on Saturday, 7 November 2026. Check the listing above for the exact start time.

Are tickets bought on Staadly guaranteed?

Yes. Every order is covered by the Staadly Buyer Guarantee — you receive valid tickets in time for the event or your money back. Pricing is all-in, so the total shown at checkout is exactly what you pay.

Can I sell my 1. FSV Mainz 05 tickets on Staadly?

Yes. You can list your 1. FSV Mainz 05 tickets on Staadly in minutes — set your own price, upload the tickets for secure transfer, and get paid after the event. There are no upfront listing fees.